Thursday, February 3, 2011

Cartelera Cine Lit Conference (Film Showings)


Cartelera/Billboard: Cine-Lit VII

Cines/Theaters:
WH - Whitsell Auditorium
B1, 2, 3, 4 - Broadway 1, 2, 3, 4,
C21 – Cinema 21
Miércoles 23-F/Wednesday the 23rd
6:45 B2 Carancho de Pablo Trapero (Argentina)
7:15 B4 Hermano de Marcel Rasquín (Venezuela)
8:30 B1 Hollywood vs. Franco/A War in Hollywood de Oriol Porta (Spain)
8:45 B3 Dos hermanos/Brother and Sister de Daniel Burman (Argentina)
Jueves 24-F/Thursday the 24th
3:30 WH Revolución/Revolution de varios directores (Mexico)
3:30 B1 Circo de Aaron Schock (Mexico)
4:00 B3 Martha de Marcelino Islas Hernández (Mexico)
6:00 B2 Pan negro/Black Bread de Agustí Villarronga (Spain)
6:15 B3 Hermanos/Brother and Sister de Daniel Burman (Argentina)
6:30 WH Chicogrande de Felipe Cazals (Mexico)
6:45 B1 Los colores de la montaña/Colors of the Mountain de Carlos César Abeláez (Colombia)
7:00 B4 El vuelco del cangrejo/Crab Trap de Oscar Ruiz Navía (Colombia)
8:30 B2 Pan negro/Black Bread de Agustí Villarronga (Spain)
8:45 B3 Lope de Andrucha Waddington (Spain)
9:00 C21 Carancho de Pablo Trapero (Argentina)
9:15 B1 Hermano de Marcel Rasquín(Venezuela)
9:15 WH También la lluvia/Even the Rain de Iciar Bollaín (Spain)
9:15 B4 Martha de Marcelino Islas Hernández (Mexico)
Viernes 25-F/Friday, February 25
3:15 WH Pan negro/Black Bread de Agustí Villarronga (Spain)
3:30 B1 Revolución/Revolution de varios directores (Mexico)
3:30 B3 Hollywood vs. Franco/A War in Hollywood/ de Oriol Porta (Spain)
6:00 WH El hombre de al lado/The Man Next Door de Gastón Duprat y Mariano Cohn (Argentina)
6:00 B1 Mi vida con Carlos/My Life with Carlos de Germán Berger-Hertz (Argentina)
6:45 B3 Nostalgia de la luz/Nostalgia for the Light de Patricio Guzmán (Chile)
8:45 WH Balada triste de trompeta/The Last Circus de Alex de la Iglesia (Spain)
8:45 B1 Chicogrande de Pablo Cazals (Mexico)
9:00 B3 Los colores de la montaña/Colors of the Mountain de Carlos César Arbeláez (Colombia)
9:00 C21 Del amor y otros demonios/Of Love and Other Demons de Hilda Hidalgo (Costa Rica)
Sábado 26-F/Saturday, February 26
12:00 C21 Lope de Andrucha Waddington (Spain)
12:00 B3 Revolución/Revolution de varios directores (Mexico)
12:15 B1 El vuelco del cangrejo/Crab Trap de Oscar Ruiz Navía (Colombia)
12:45 WH Nostalgia de la luz/Nostalgia For the Light de Patricio Guzmán (Chile)
2:30 C21 Del amor y otros demonios/Of Love and Other Demons de Hilda (Costa Rica)
2:30 B1 Mi vida con Carlos/My Life With Carlos de Germán Berger-Hertz (Argentina)
2:45 B3 Carancho de Pablo Trapero (Argentina)
3:00 WH Hermano de Marcel Rasquín (Venezuela)
5:15 B3 Balada triste de trompeta/The Last Circus de Alex de la Iglesia (Spain)
5:30 B1 Martha de Marcelino Islas Hernández (Mexico)
5:30 WH El hombre de al lado/Man Next Door de Gastón Duprat y Mariano Cohn (Argentina)
7:45 B1 Hermanos/Brother and Sister de Daniel Burman (Argentina)
8:00 B3 También la lluvia/Even the Rain de Iciar Bollaín (Spain)